The final of the State Cricket Cup will take place on 04.11.17 at the Ashdod Cricket Ground. Sderot Bnei Brit, Ashdod


Top 3 Players
Shantomon Yohan Thekkumthala
Shantomon Yohan Thekkumthala
Points : 313
Shaurab Sharma
Shaurab Sharma
Points : 306
Nir Dhokarkar
Nir Dhokarkar
Points : 300


[Guest Book ] [Photo Gallery] [Videos] [Link Exchange]


IsraCricket
Israel Domestic Cricket

2017 League
Qualifier

Batting Average Qualifiers
(Minimum 50% matches & 100 Runs)

Division 1

# Name Team Mts Inns N/O H/S Duck 50's 100's Runs Avg S/R 4's 6's
1 Gayan Gamage
2 Shailesh Bangera
3 Emanuel Solomon
4 Eshkol Solomon Super Lions Lod 6 5 2 55* 1 1 - 107 35.67 - - -
5 Anuruddha Desahapriya
6 Yefeth Nagavkar Super Lions Lod 6 4 - 76 - 1 - 135 33.75 - 11 4
7 Srinath Rajit
8 Josh Evans Raanana 5 5 1 44* 1 - - 124 31.00 113.64 - -
9 Ishara Tennakoon
10 Mikki Cohen Raanana 7 7 1 104* 3 - 1 151 25.17 79.17 - -
11 Gabi Schachat Raanana 5 5 1 65 - 1 - 100 25.00 47.06 5 3
12 Itamar Kehemker
13 Roshan Pradeep
14 Dushanta Chaminda
15 Matan Razpurkar

Division 2

# Name Team Mts Inns N/O H/S Duck 50's 100's Runs Avg S/R 4's 6's
1 Kevin Salinas
2 Shantomon Yohan Thekkumthala Dimona C 6 6 2 126* - 2 1 312 78.00 58.82 5 -
3 Mayurkumar M Valand Eilat Sitar CC 8 6 2 84* 1 2 - 205 51.25 88.24 2 -
4 Elizah Divekar Eilat Sitar CC 7 6 3 50* - 1 - 127 42.33 - - -
5 Shaurab Sharma Petah Tikva 6 5 - 88 - 2 - 208 41.60 88.89 18 2
6 Nir Dhokarkar Eilat Sitar CC 7 7 - 90 - 3 - 275 39.29 90.00 5 2
7 Kristeen Kalappurapha Tiel
8 Rahamim Agarwarkar
9 Gabi Kasokar
10 Priel Waskar Beer Sheva Masters 5 5 1 47 - - - 124 31.00 60.00 6 -
11 Avner Charikar Beer Sheva CC 7 6 2 41* 1 - - 124 31.00 81.05 13 3
12 Vaidya Odedra
13 Ketan Navin Gohel Kiryat Gat 8 8 2 64 - 1 - 184 30.67 105.56 17 5
14 Allon Benjamin Petah Tikva 8 8 2 50* - 1 - 177 29.50 50.89 19 2
15 Linto Andrews Dimona A 7 7 1 92* - 1 - 173 28.83 - - -


Bowling Average Qualifiers
(Minimum 50% matches & 10 Wickets)

Division 1

# Name Team Mts Overs Maidens Wickets Runs B/B Eco Avg S/R
1 Keerthi Bandara
2 Roshan Pradeep
3 Shailesh Bangera
4 Anuruddha Desahapriya
5 Dilip Maladeni Don
6 Benny Razpurkar
7 Manjula Sirisena
8 Steven Shein Raanana 5 35 5 10 145 3/25 4.14 14.50 21.00
9 Rafi Schachat Raanana 7 37.5 2 13 199 4/30 5.26 15.31 17.46
10 Eshkol Solomon Super Lions Lod 6 33 2 11 180 3/31 5.45 16.36 18.00
11 Itamar Kehemker

Division 2

# Name Team Mts Overs Maidens Wickets Runs B/B Eco Avg S/R
1 Mayurkumar M Valand Eilat Sitar CC 8 46 2 15 152 3/15 3.30 10.13 18.40
2 Nir Dhokarkar Eilat Sitar CC 7 26.2 1 10 102 3/20 3.87 10.20 15.80
3 Raymond Waskar Beer Sheva CC 7 40.1 6 13 133 5/16 3.31 10.23 18.54
4 Shaurab Sharma Petah Tikva 6 40.3 2 16 181 5/15 4.47 11.31 15.19
5 Shinto Kunnathara Kuriakose Dimona A 6 36.2 1 11 134 3/21 3.69 12.18 19.82
6 Manoj Lakra Beer Sheva CC 7 41 7 11 141 3/3 3.44 12.82 22.36
7 Avner Digorkar Eilat Sitar CC 8 47.1 6 12 161 4/7 3.41 13.42 23.58
8 Kristeen Kalappurapha Tiel
9 Ketan Navin Gohel Kiryat Gat 8 60.3 8 15 216 4/25 3.57 14.40 24.20
10 David Dokerkar Petah Tikva 8 37.1 3 12 184 5/29 4.95 15.33 18.58
11 Linto Andrews Dimona A 7 53 5 13 203 4/24 3.83 15.62 24.46
12 Yair Nagavkar
13 Shahar Vasker Ashdod A 7 34 1 11 215 3/20 6.32 19.55 18.55
14 Vaidya Odedra
15 Tomer Kehimkar

Copyright © 2013 - IsraCricket



Time in Israel

Upcoming Birthday
Sanjay Gupta
Sanjay Gupta
20th Oct
Matan Razpurkar
Matan Razpurkar
20th Oct
David Schachat
David Schachat
20th Oct
IsraCricket
How Do You Rate This Site ?
Excellent
Good
Poor


View Results
Version 2.08


 




This Page Viewed : Times

The final of the State Cricket Cup will take place on 04.11.17 at the Ashdod Cricket Ground. Sderot Bnei Brit, Ashdod

counter widget
counter widget

visitors by country counter
flag counter

Free DHTML scripts provided by Dynamic Drive DHTML / JavaScript Menu by TwinHelix Designs