The final of the State Cricket Cup will take place on 04.11.17 at the Ashdod Cricket Ground. Sderot Bnei Brit, Ashdod


Top 3 Players
Shantomon Yohan Thekkumthala
Shantomon Yohan Thekkumthala
Points : 313
Shaurab Sharma
Shaurab Sharma
Points : 306
Nir Dhokarkar
Nir Dhokarkar
Points : 300


[Guest Book ] [Photo Gallery] [Videos] [Link Exchange]


IsraCricket
Israel Domestic Cricket

2016 League
Qualifier

Batting Average Qualifiers
(Minimum 50% matches & 100 Runs)

Division 1

# Name Team Mts Inns N/O H/S Duck 50's 100's Runs Avg S/R 4's 6's
1 Roshan Pradeep
2 Yaniv Razpurker Neve Yonatan 6 6 2 58 - 2 - 215 53.75 - - -
3 Rimon Naogaonkar
4 Gabi Schachat Raanana 5 4 1 74* - 1 - 148 49.33 87.27 - -
5 Itamar Kehemker
6 Moses Nash
7 Achintha Liyanage
8 Nadav Razpurker
9 Matan Razpurkar
10 Anuruddha Desahapriya
11 Eshkol Solomon Super Lions Lod 7 7 2 44* 1 - - 155 31.00 137.50 3 2
12 Josh Evans Raanana 7 7 1 64* - 1 - 161 26.83 69.89 - -
13 Anim Solomon Super Lions Lod 7 7 - 34 - - - 181 25.86 55.81 1 2
14 Dhanushka Gunawardana
15 Menaka Egoda

Division 2

# Name Team Mts Inns N/O H/S Duck 50's 100's Runs Avg S/R 4's 6's
1 Safaniya Nagaukar Dimona C 7 6 3 114* - 3 1 403 134.33 - - -
2 Yefeth Nagavkar Israel Academy 8 7 3 139* - - 1 322 80.50 127.03 7 2
3 Kevin Salinas
4 Isaac Talkar
5 Solomon Talkar
6 Gras Jack
7 Linto Andrews Dimona A 7 7 - 86 - 2 - 269 38.43 - - -
8 Shifron Nagavkar
9 Rishon Abraham Ashdod A 8 8 3 54* - 1 - 185 37.00 53.33 2 -
10 Elizah Divekar Eilat Sitar CC 8 8 1 65 - 2 - 256 36.57 67.83 11 1
11 Manoj Patel Petah Tikva 6 6 1 54 - 2 - 161 32.20 91.52 19 3
12 Sarel Talkar
13 Kulbinder Singh
14 Janaka APB
15 Melvin Michel


Bowling Average Qualifiers
(Minimum 50% matches & 10 Wickets)

Division 1

# Name Team Mts Overs Maidens Wickets Runs B/B Eco Avg S/R
1 Roshan Pradeep
2 Gayantha Bandara
3 Steven Shein Raanana 4 22.3 4 10 90 4/12 4.00 9.00 13.50
4 Benny Razpurkar
5 Shailesh Bangera
6 Anim Solomon Super Lions Lod 7 50 8 14 146 3/15 2.92 10.43 21.43
7 Yafet Kamrelkar
8 Kamal Nanayakkara
9 Leo Bastian
10 Anuruddha Desahapriya
11 Dilip Maladeni Don
12 Josh Evans Raanana 7 35.5 3 10 142 4/15 3.96 14.20 21.50
13 Ronen Waskar Beer Sheva CC 7 48 4 13 203 3/27 4.23 15.62 22.15
14 Shifron Waskar Beer Sheva CC 7 45.5 1 12 192 5/29 4.19 16.00 22.92
15 Srinath Rajit

Division 2

# Name Team Mts Overs Maidens Wickets Runs B/B Eco Avg S/R
1 Ketan Navin Gohel Kiryat Gat 9 68 14 26 204 5/10 3.00 7.85 15.69
2 Linto Andrews Dimona A 7 52 3 20 169 4/21 3.25 8.45 15.60
3 Manoj Patel Petah Tikva 6 38.3 6 13 125 6/22 3.25 9.62 17.77
4 Uriel Sampson
5 Shalom Nagavkar
6 Isaac Samson
7 Sunny Ashtamkar Dimona C 9 58.1 7 18 193 4/17 3.32 10.72 19.39
8 Safaniya Nagaukar Dimona C 7 29 2 11 129 5/4 4.45 11.73 15.82
9 Samson Ashtamkar Beer Sheva Masters 8 47 4 14 180 5/36 3.83 12.86 20.14
10 Janardan Khadka Dimona A 9 52.5 4 17 227 5/19 4.30 13.35 18.65
11 Raymond Talkar Lod Rangers 9 50.1 14 10 138 2/8 2.75 13.80 30.10
12 Yacov Levy Moadon Lod 7 27.5 1 12 172 3/5 6.18 14.33 13.92
13 Hirren Jethwa Petah Tikva 7 48 5 13 188 4/25 3.92 14.46 22.15
14 Isaac Talkar
15 Avner Digorkar Eilat Sitar CC 9 63 6 16 235 4/39 3.73 14.69 23.63

Copyright © 2013 - IsraCricket



Time in Israel

Upcoming Birthday
Sanjay Gupta
Sanjay Gupta
20th Oct
Matan Razpurkar
Matan Razpurkar
20th Oct
David Schachat
David Schachat
20th Oct
IsraCricket
How Do You Rate This Site ?
Excellent
Good
Poor


View Results
Version 2.08


 




This Page Viewed : Times

The final of the State Cricket Cup will take place on 04.11.17 at the Ashdod Cricket Ground. Sderot Bnei Brit, Ashdod

counter widget
counter widget

visitors by country counter
flag counter

Free DHTML scripts provided by Dynamic Drive DHTML / JavaScript Menu by TwinHelix Designs